Site Information

Loading... Please Wait  Loading... Please wait...
http://serverpartdeals.com
roll over image to zoom in
  • Image 1

Finisar FTLX8571D3BCV 10G SFP+ Transceiver Module

Qty 3
New
Warranty and Return Policy Information
1 Year Replacement Warranty
Price:
$98.95
3 .
Ships from United States
Want it TOMMOROW? Choose Two-Day Delivery at checkout.
Capacity:
Manufacturer Part Number:
Spare Part Numbers:
Free Shipping Available
$98.95
Save:
100% SATISFACTION GUARANTEED

Finisar FTLX8571D3BCV 10G SFP+ Transceiver Module

Finisar's FTLX8571D3BCV 1G/10G Dual-Rate SFP+ optical transceivers are designed for use in 1-Gigabit and 10-Gigabit Ethernet links over multimode fiber. They are compliant with SFF-8431, IEEE 802.3-2005 10GBASE-SR/SW and 1000BASE-SX. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472.

Contact us with any questions or to verify this model’s compatibility with your current server or storage array.

 

Specifications

Finisar FTLX8571D3BCV 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module

 

Brand: Finisar
MPN: FTLX8571D3BCV
Module Number: FTLX8571D3BCV
Product Type: Transceiver Module
Enclosure: Hot-Plug SFP+ Footprint
Supports Rate Selectable: 1.25 GB/S OR 9.95 TO 10.3 GB/S Bit Rates
Laser: Uncooled 850NM Vcsel Laser

General Information  
Brand
 
Series
 
Manufacturer Part Number(MPN)
 
Technical Details  
Form Factor
 
Capacity
 
Speed
 
Interface
 
Cache
 
Other Details  
Features
 

 

 

 

 
Weight 2.00 LBS
Width (inches)
 
Height (inches)
 
Depth (inches)
 
Warranty
1 Year Replacement Warranty
Returns Policy
Return for refund within 30 days of original purchase date.
Return for replacement within 30 days of original purchase date.
This item is covered by serverpartdeals.com: Returns Policy
This item is covered by serverpartdeals.com: Return an Item Form

Product Reviews

Sponsored Products